Membership Saves Money and Protects your Business Join Now!
FONT SIZE +-  PRINT PAGE Print

2016-2017 ORHMA Board of Directors


ACCOMMODATION REPRESENTATIVES 
David Blades - Realstar Hospitality/ Days Inn Canada
Alan Richards - TownePlace Suites by Marriott London 
Chad Hope - Holloway Lodging Corporation 
Nigel Lucas- Superior Lodging Corp. 
Sandeep Gupta - Sunray Group of Hotels
Zubair Siddiqi - Delta Ottawa City Centre 

INDEPENDANT ACCOMMODATION REPRESENTATIVES
Linda Andersen - Promised Land Camp
Sharon Mahussier - Spectacle Lake Lodge 

FOODSERVICE REPRESENTATIVES 
Brad Long - Belong Hospitality Ltd. 
Barry Taylor - Moxie’s Grill & Bar 
James Jesty - SIR Corp./ Jack Astor’s Bar & Grill 
Sherry MacLauchlan - McDonald’s Restaurants of Canada Ltd. 
Barry McLeod - Crocodile Rock
Dan Morrow - Maple Leaf Sports & Entertainment Ltd. 
Mike O’Connor - Quinn’s Steakhouse & Irish Bar 
Darren Sim - A&W Food Services of Canada 
Jason Kennedy - Cora Franchise Group 
Brian Dillon - Joey Restaurants 
John Lettieri - Hero Certified Burgers 

DIRECTORS-AT-LARGE
Jason Cheskes - Above The Line Solutions 
Fred Lawlor - Sliced Apple Hospitality Group 
David Martin - Ryerson University 
Nick Perpick - Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd. 
Stanley Goodman - American Restaurant Services 


REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES
London Region

Stacy King - Hampton Inn London  

Ottawa (Eastern Ontario) Region
Sarah Chown - Empire Restaurant Group 

Simcoe County Region 
John Cunningham – Georgian College 
Silvia Biffis – Nottawasaga Inn Resort 

Waterloo Region

Nancy Keizer - Radisson Kitchener 
Vanessa Stevenson - Homewood Suites Cambridge  


Windsor Region
Dick Bederaux-Cayne – East Side Mario’s  
George Chifor- Howard Johnson Plaza 


EX-OFFICIO
 
Tony Elenis, President & CEO

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 
Steven Robinson, Chair 
Darren Sim, Past Chair 
Dan Morrow, Vice Chair 
David Blades, Secretary- Treasurer 
Stacy King, Chair of Regional Presidents 
Sherry MacLauchlan, Director-at- Large 
Alan Richards, Director-at-Large 
Tony Elenis, President & CEO 


HONOURARY MEMBERS
Marvin Greenberg – Toronto 
Gordon Josie  – Jackson’s Point 
Guy Schryburt – Bourget 
Grace Zec, Duffy’s Tavern & Motor Inn – Amherstburg


SUPPLIER ADVISORY BOARD
Stanley Goodman - American Restaurant Services (Chair) 
Jason Cheskes - Above the Line Solutions (Co-Chair) 
Leslie Smith - Smart Serve Ontario 
Dave High - Ecolab
Christine Pella - Serta Simmons Bedding 
Paul Cesario - Trimen Foodservice Equipment Inc. 
Andrew Chlebus - LG Electronics 
Steve Taylor - Gordon Food Service 
Jim Clark - Colio Estate Winery 
Charles Frankfurt - Oracle Hospitality 
Luisa Perini - ECNG Energy